Menu
Best Quality product to broad spectrum of Industries & Quality uncompromised
Best Quality product to broad spectrum of Industries & Quality uncompromised
Touching customer Lives daily with care & comfort
Touching customer Lives daily with care & comfort
Brining Longevity to industrial applications
Brining Longevity to industrial applications
Touching your sense -
Touching your sense - "Naturally"
Spreading trust through Aroma lingering
Spreading trust through Aroma lingering
responsive jquery slider

PRODUCTS

What is Lanolin ?

Lanolin is a natural, organic, renewable raw-material originating from the natural secretion of the sebaceous glands of sheep. Lanolin has been known since ancient times for its skin treating properties. It has been scientifically studied and industrially manufactured only since the end of the last century.

Lanolin can be obtained from wool grease which is itself extracted from the scouring effluents obtained during the cleaning of wool. Throughout its life, the sheep naturally give out a fat which soaks into its fleece and stays there until it is washed in the textile factories.

 

A. Cosmetic, personal care & Pharmaceuticals Grade

The best known uses of Lanolin are in the field of cosmetics, personal care and pharmaceuticals, where the emulsifying power and emollient moisturizing effect can be put to good use. Lanolin is widely used in ointment bases where it acts as a carrier for active ingredients. It aids rapid penetration into the stratum corneum assisting absorption. Lanolin and its various derivatives are considered as safe and effective ingredients which are suitable for use in product applications not restricted skin care cosmetics, but also hair care formulate.

In short, Lanolin is, by far one Cosmetic Ingredient that is truly classic. In this one remarkable material resides an Emollient, A Moisturizer, A Superfatting agent & an emulsifier.


B. Industrial Grade

Over the centuries, people have discovered that valuable qualities of Lanolin can be used for variety of technical applications, such as lubricants or protective preparations for ferrous metals. Indeed, the number of potential uses for lanolin has increased dramatically as a result of its use in important industrial processes and a wide range of technical applications.

In anti corrosion preparation, Lanolin is an outstanding protective for ferrous metals. Owing to its polar nature it has much better adhesion to metal surfaces than hydrocarbon; also has good compatibility with wide range of additives to give harder or softer protective films. Lanolin films have the advantages of being easily removable when required. Lanolin is used commercially in many industrial products ranging from rust-proof coatings to Lubricants.


OUR Lanolin PRODUCTS find applications in:

  • 1. Cosmetics
  • 2. Hair care
  • 3. Soaps & Detergents
  • 4. Baby skin Treatment
  • 5. Rust preventive / Anti Rust oils:
  • 6. Metal Treatment
  • 7. Lubricants
  • 8. Surgical, Non-surgical and Industrial Adhesive Tapes and plasters
  • 9. Thermal Transfers Ribbons & Inks
  • 10. Paints
  • 11. Polishes
  • 12. Cutting oils
  • 13. Engine corrosion Inhibitors
  • 14. Textile softening compounds
  • 15. Putty
  • 16. Industrial Hand Cleaner creams & Lotions
  • 17. Leather
  • 18. Bulb Industry
  • 19. Mould Releasing agents
  • 20. Talcum Powder
  • 21. Baseball Players
  • 22. Washing of wool Diaper Covers

The best known uses of Lanolin are in the field of cosmetics, personal care and pharmaceuticals, where the emulsifying power and emollient moisturizing effect can be put to good use. Lanolin is widely used in ointment bases where it acts as a carrier for active ingredients. It aids rapid penetration into the stratum corneum assisting absorption. Lanolin and its various derivatives are considered as safe and effective ingredients which are suitable for use in product applications not restricted skin care cosmetics, but also hair care formulate.
In short, Lanolin is, by far one Cosmetic Ingredient that is truly classic. In this one remarkable material resides an Emollient, A Moisturizer, A Superfatting agent & an emulsifier.

Argan Oil

  • 1. SURUAGIL-OD (Refined Argan Oil)

SOLIN (PHARMA GRADE)

  • 1. SOLIN-I (Lanolin Anhydrous IP 2014)
  • 2. SOLIN-B (Lanolin Anhydrous BP 1998/2000)
  • 3. SOLIN-E (Lanolin Anhydrous EP)
  • 4. SOLIN-U (Lanolin Anhydrous USP)
  • 5. SOLIN-U(P) (Lanolin Anhydrous USP)
  • 6. SOLIN-J (Lanolin Anhydrous JP)
  • 7. SOLIN-B(P) (Lanolin Anhydrous BP)
  • 8. SOLIN-E (P) (Lanolin Anhydrous EP)
  • 9. SOLIN-U (M) (Modified Lanolin)
  • 10. SOLIN (MICRO)

AQUASOLIN (Hydrous Pharma Grade)

  • 1. AQUASOLIN-I (Lanolin Hydrous IP)
  • 2. AQUASOLIN-B (Lanolin Hydrous BP)
  • 3. AQUASOLIN-E (Lanolin Hydrous EP)
  • 4. AQUASOLIN-J (Lanolin Hydrous JP)

SOLINFINE (NON-PHARMA COSMETIC GRADE)

  • 1. SOLINFINE-DL (Lanolin Anhydrous Superfine Deluxe)

ETHIOLIN (Ethoxylated Lanolin)

  • 1. ETHIOLIN-30 (PEG-30 Lanolin)
  • 2. ETHIOLIN-75(S) Ethoxylated Lanolin 75(Solid)
  • 3. ETHIOLIN-75(F) Ethoxylated Lanolin (75 Molecules)
  • 4. ETHIOLIN-7550 Ethoxylated Lanolin (Liquid)
  • 5. ETHIOLIN-7575 Ethoxylated Lanolin (Liquid)

LINOL (Lanolin Oil / Liquid Lanolin)

  • 1. LINOL (Lanolin Oil)

LINOCOL (Lanolin Alcohol)

  • 1. LINOCOL (Lanolin Alcohol)

LINACE (Acetylated Lanolin)

  • 1. LINACE (Acetylated Lanolin)

LANWAX (Lanolin Wax)

  • 1. LANWAX (Lanolin Wax)

SURUWAX (Shea Butter-Refined)

  • 1. SURUWAX-R (Shea Butter Refined)
  • 2. SURUWAX-RO (Refined Organic Shea Butter)
  • 3. SURULEIN (Shea Olein)

Waxes

  • 1. Beeswax White/Yellow Refined BP
  • 2. SURUFFINE-HL (Heavy Liquid Paraffin / Liquid Paraffin)
  • 3. SURUFFIN-LL (Light Liquid Paraffin)
  • 4. MICRO CRYSTALLINE WAX (WHITE)
  • 5. SURUFFIN-PW (Paraffin Wax / Hard Paraffin)
  • 6. SURUJELL-Y (Yellow Petroleum Jelly / Yellow Soft Paraffin)
  • 7. SURUJELL-W (White Petroleum Jelly / White soft Paraffin)

Over the centuries, people have discovered that valuable qualities of Lanolin can be used for variety of technical applications, such as lubricants or protective preparations for ferrous metals.
Indeed, the number of potential uses for lanolin has increased dramatically as a result of its use in important industrial processes and a wide range of technical applications.
In anti corrosion preparation, Lanolin is an outstanding protective for ferrous metals. Owing to its polar nature it has much better adhesion to metal surfaces than hydrocarbon; also has good compatibility with wide range of additives to give harder or softer protective films. Lanolin films have the advantages of being easily removable when required.
Lanolin is used commercially in many industrial products ranging from rust-proof coatings to Lubricants.

SOLINCOMM (Lanolin Anhydrous Commercial)

  • 1. SOLINCOMM (Lanolin Anhydrous Commercial)

PENTASOL

  • 1. PENTASOL LCX
  • 2. PENTASOL-SCX
  • 3. PENTASOL-SSX
  • 4. PENTASOL LX
  • 5. PENTASOL SX

SURUSOL

  • 1. SURUSOL-231
  • 2. SURUSOL-232
  • 3. SURUSOL-233
  • 4. SURUSOL-234

SOLINTECH

  • 1. SOLINTECH (Lanolin Anhydrous Technical)

FATLAN (Lanolin Fatty Acid)

  • 1. FATLAN (Lanolin Fatty Acid)
  • 2. FATLAN-AG (Lanolin Fatty Acid)

(Skin creams, hand creams, night creams, cold creams, barrier creams, beauty creams, vanishing creams, Shaving creams, nail polishes, face-packs, lipsticks, lip balms, Lip gloss, make-up foundation, hair lotions, hair shampoos and conditioning, shaving creams, soaps, toiletries, etc.)

ESSENTIAL OILS

  • 1. Vetiver oil
  • 2. Holy basil Oil
  • 3. Tea Tree Oil
  • 4. Spearmint Oil
  • 5. Rosemary Oil
  • 6. Peppermint oil
  • 7. Orange Oil
  • 8. Lemon Oil
  • 9. Lemon Grass Oil
  • 10. Lavandin Oil
  • 11. Lavender Oil
  • 12. Geranium Oil
  • 13. Eucalyptus Oil
  • 14. Clove Leaf Oil
  • 15. Clove Bud Oil
  • 16. Basil Oil
  • 17. Aniseed Oil
  • 18. Cedarwood Himalayan Oil
  • 19. Citronella Oil
  • 20. Cardamom Oil

for cosmetics (Skin creams, hand creams, night creams, cold creams, barrier creams, beauty creams, vanishing creams, Shaving creams, nail polishes, face-packs, lipsticks, lip balms, Lip gloss, make-up foundation, hair lotions, hair shampoos and conditioning, shaving creams, soaps, toiletries, etc.) and in Pharmaceutical preparations (skin care oils and lotions, creams, ointments, etc). Also used in Metal Paints, Printing Inks, Metal Inks, Shoe Polishes, surgical, non-surgical and Industrial, Adhesive Tapes & plaster and Bulb Industries etc.

AROMATIC CHEMICALS

  • 1. Rose Oxide
  • 2. PTBCHA
  • 3. Nerol
  • 4. Musk 50
  • 5. Menthol
  • 6. Methyle Inone Gamma (MI Gamma)
  • 7. Linalool
  • 8. Geraniol
  • 9. Indole
  • 10. ISO E Super
  • 11. DMO (Dimethyl Oxalate)
  • 12. DIHYDROMYRCENOL
  • 13. Citronellol
  • 14. Vanillin
  • 15. Yara Yara